0
home

Extracted Rice Bran Wax

home
Extracted Rice Bran Wax
Extracted Rice Bran Wax
Price And Quantity
  • Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • 1
  • Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • 20000.00 - 25000.00 INR
  • 55000 INR
Product Description
Edible in nature, this Extracted Rice Bran Wax can serve as a substitute for carnauba wax in a wide range of applications. It is a natural hard, crystalline vegetable wax obtained from rice husks. It naturally contains Phospholipids which act as binding agents, phytosterols and squalane which is moisturizing and has antioxidant properties. Moreover, this Extracted Rice Bran Wax can be used in anhydrous formulations, such as salves, body butters, and lip balms or in emulsions, such as creams and lotions.  
Related Products
Natural Sunflower Wax - Cosmetics Grade







Send Inquiry
Sunflower Wax


Send Inquiry
right arrow
left arrow
Contact Us

VILL. TEDESARA, DIST. RAJNANDGAON,, Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh, 491441, India
Phone :+918045803769